Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

LAFAYETTE CO C-1

Elementary School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Elementary Faculty and Staff

CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF

Jenni Hayes, Elementary Principal

Lisa Larimore, Secretary

Laurie Aversman............. Grade 4

Christa Bell............ Library Media Specialist

Lyndsey Bobki....... School Counselor

Tiffany Bollmeyer... Kindergarten

 

Katie Davis…...........Grade 5

 

Erin Dieckmann……Special Services

Krystal Ellington......... ECSE

Melanie Fine..........Grade 2

 

Hannah Francy........Special Education

Shawn Frank........... Grade 5

 

 

Amy Goetz............... Math Lab

Beth Golden............. Instructional Coach

Lynna Good...............Grade 1

 

Rebecca Grellner..... Grade 3

 

Blair Hunter............ Speech Pathologist

Jennifer Irelan......... Special Services

Janet Jones.............Special Services

Lindsey Joyner........Grade 5

Belinda Kidd………...ESCAPE

 

Kris Kramer…………Health Clerk

Brenda Kresse..........Cashier

Brianna Lefman........Paraprofessional

Shelli Lee................... Project Leap

Christina Lohmann.... Paraprofessional

Geneva Looney...........Paraprofessional

Kelsey McClaflin.........Music

Angela Meineka......... Title 1 Reading

Hannah Meyer.............Grade 2

Megan Miller..............Paraprofessional

Misty Munson............ Art

Tiffany Noble............ Kindergarten

Erica Packard………..School Nurse

Jim Padley.................. Maintenance Director

Jennifer Parks...........Kindergarten

 

 

Jessica Pragman......... ESCAPE

Angela Russell........... Title 1 Reading

Teri Salyer…………..Grade 3

Dawn Sanders............ Paraprofessional

Dee Shockley............. OT

Colleen Starner............Parents As Teachers

Stacy Stoddard.........Paraprofessional

Jim Stoner.................. Physical Education

Tish Stoner..................Paraprofessional

Abbie Struchtemeyer.....Kindergarten

Amanda Struchtemeyer, School Based Social Worker

Sarah Thompson.............Grade 3

 

Jennifer Wahn............ Gifted Education

 

Sarah Welborn............Grade 1

Rick Wilkson............. FOCUS

Janice Zeikle...........Computer Lab/ Library Clerk