Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

LAFAYETTE CO C-1

Elementary School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Elementary Faculty and Staff

CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF

Jenni Hayes, Elementary Principal

Lisa Larimore, Secretary

Laurie Aversman............. Grade 4

Christa Bell............ Gifted Education

Lyndsey Bobki....... School Counselor

Tiffany Bollmeyer... Kindergarten

Miranda Carlson…Special Services

Katie Davis…...........Grade 5

Stephanie Day...........Paraprofessional

Erin Dieckmann……Special Services

Krystal Ellington......... ECSE

Melanie Fine..........Grade 2

Amanda Fisher........Parents As Teachers

Hannah Francy........Grade 2

Shawn Frank........... Grade 5

Jennifer Franklin...... Custodian

Marybeth Fuller....... Grade 3

Amy Goetz............... Math Lab

Beth Golden............. Reading Lab

Lynna Good...............Grade 1

Jenny Greer............. Program Coordinator, Specialized Learning Center

Rebecca Grellner..... Grade 3

Cathryn Hamilton..... Grade 1

Blair Hunter............ Speech Pathologist

Jennifer Irelan......... Special Services

Janet Jones.............Special Services

Lindsey Joyner........Grade 5

Belinda Kidd………...ESCAPE

Jenna Kimminau........ Special Services

Kris Kramer…………Health Clerk

Brenda Kresse..........Cashier

Brianna Lefman........Paraprofessional

Shelli Lee................... Project Leap

Christina Lohmann.... Paraprofessional

Geneva Looney...........Paraprofessional

Kelsey McClaflin.........Music

Angela Meineka......... Reading

Hannah Meyer.............Grade 2

Megan Miller..............Paraprofessional

Misty Munson............ Art

Tiffany Noble............ Kindergarten

Erica Packard………..School Nurse

Jim Padley.................. Maintenance Director

Jennifer Parks...........Kindergarten

Amanda Paul............. Speech Pathologist

Glenn Pragman.........Custodian

Jessica Pragman......... ESCAPE

Angela Russell........... Kindergarten

Teri Salyer…………..Grade 3

Dawn Sanders............ Paraprofessional

Dee Shockley............. OT

Colleen Starner............Parents As Teachers

Stacy Stoddard.........Paraprofessional

Jim Stoner.................. Physical Education

Tish Stoner..................Paraprofessional

Abbie Struchtemeyer.....Kindergarten

Amanda Struchtemeyer, School Based Social Worker

Sarah Thompson.............Grade 5

Bill Vanderhoff......... Media Center Specialist

Jennifer Wahn............ Grade 4

Kevin Warren.................Custodian

Sarah Welborn............Grade 1

Rick Wilkson............. FOCUS

Janice Zeikle...........Computer Lab/ Library Clerk