Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

LAFAYETTE CO C-1

Elementary School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Elementary Faculty and Staff

CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF

Jenni Hayes, Elementary Principal

Melinda Ridge, Secretary

Hannah Adams.............    Grade 2

Laurie Aversman.............  Grade 4

Christa Bell............            Library Media Specialist

Lyndsey Bobki.......           School Counselor

Tiffany Bollmeyer........     Kindergarten

Marissa Brunkhorst....    Grade 5

Kellie Cromley............     Grade 1

Stephanie Dale...........     Grade 4

Megan Daniels...........     Grade 1

Katie Davis…...........        Grade 5

Erin Dieckmann……        Special Services

Krystal Ellington.........     ECSE

Melanie Fine..........           Grade 2

Tonya Fitzgerel...........     Speech Pathology Assistant

Hannah Francy........        Special Education

Amy Goetz...............         Math Lab

Beth Golden.............        Instructional Coach

Lynna Good...............       Grade 1

Rebecca Grellner........     Grade 3

Rosemary Haston........    Grade 3

Samari Hawksworth......   Grade 2

Blair Hunter............           Speech Pathologist

Jennifer Irelan.........          Special Services

Christy Jones...........         Paraprofessional

Janet Jones.............          Special Services

Lindsey Joyner........          Grade 5

Belinda Kidd………...         ESCAPE

Kris Kramer…………          Health Clerk

Monica Krause..........          Grade 4

Brenda Kresse..........          Cashier

Brianna Lefman........           Paraprofessional

Shelli Lee...................          Project Leap

Felicia Leonard............       Custodian

Christina Lohmann.......      Paraprofessional

Geneva Looney...........        Paraprofessional

Kelsey McClaflin.........        Music

Kaitlyn Maycock.........        Custodian

Angela Meineka.........         Title 1 Reading

Misty Munson............         Art

Tiffany Noble............         Kindergarten

Erica Packard………..        School Nurse

Jim Padley..................       Maintenance Director

Jennifer Parks...........            Kindergarten

Jessica Pragman.........     ESCAPE

Mike Reuther.............        Special Education

Angela Russell...........     Title 1 Reading

Teri Salyer…………..        Grade 3

Dawn Sanders............      Paraprofessional

Destiny Sanders..........     Grade 2

Dee Shockley.............       OT

Stacy Stoddard.........            Paraprofessional

Jim Stoner..................       Physical Education

Tish Stoner..................        Paraprofessional

Abbie Struchtemeyer.....    Kindergarten

Amanda Struchtemeyer, School Based Social Worker

Sarah Thompson.............    Grade 3

Megan Trigg............            Parents As Teachers

Jennifer Wahn............         Gifted Education

Sarah Welborn............            Grade 1

Heather Winfrey..........        Custodian

Rick Wilkson.............         FOCUS

Janice Zeikle...........           Computer Lab/ Library Clerk