Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

LAFAYETTE CO C-1

High School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

HS Faculty List

                         CLICK ON NAME TO EMAIL STAFF

 

                             

                              Todd Whitney              Principal

                              Darrell Jeffries             AD/A+ Coordinator

                              Michele Summers        Secretary

 

Carrie Ainsworth.......................................Paraprofessional

Keith Alberti............................................ .Social Studies

Renee Ablerti........................................... Math

Eric Anderson...........................................Science

Christa Bell.............................................. Media Center Specialist

Brandy Bennett....................................... Art

Cindy Bentley.......................................... Counselor

Courtney Bergsieker................................ FACS

Adam Brock............................................ ...............Vocational Agriculture

Stephanie Carpenter.................................Vocational Agriculture

Sarah Cook.............................................. Vocal Music

Steve Cook.............................................. Physical Education

Pam Cunningham..................................... Math

Mary Elliott .............................................. Custodian

Carrie Ernst..............................................Special Services

Heather Felix................................................ ...........Science

Renee Figg................................... ...........................Business Education/Personal Finance 

Beth Gash....................................... ........................AD Secretary

Zac Gillilan................................................................Special Services

Jeremy Hass..............................................Paraprofessional

Patricia Heugel ....................................................... In-School Suspension Supervisor

David Honeycutt...................................................... English

Eric King.................................................. .Spanish

Geneva Looney.........................................Paraprofessional

Kaisee Lovercamp.....................................Physical Education/Health

Matt Marsh............................................... Custodian

Julie Miller................................................ Math

Gwen Mountain....................................... Paraprofessional

Barb Nolte............................................... Special Services

Paula Oehlrichs..................................... ............Student Services Secretary

Jim Padley................................................ Maintenance Director

Jason Pleacher..........................................Business Education

Glenn Pragman.........................................Custodian

Kendra Ramsey........................................ Science

Kelly Reuther........................................... .Instrumental Music

Sydney Rooney........................................Paraprofessional 

Ben Schloman.........................................Social Studies

Steve Smithson---------------------------------School Resource Officer

Jon Stockman....................................................... Special Services

Stacy Stoddard.........................................SLC

Kelsey Stuart....................................... ...................Special Services

Amanda Struchtemeyer........................... School Based Social Worker

Savannah Taylor.......................................Vocational Agriculture

Ashley Tilden.......................................... ................School Nurse

Amber Underwood................................................ English

Amanda Yoder........................................ English/Drama/Speech